DERSINGHAM HISTORY
Copyright © 2017
Dersingham Folk
All Rights reserved
Site by Mike Strange
Dersingham Residents 1968/9
Transcribed verbatim by Jean Strange from a manuscript supplied by Elizabeth Fiddick but of unknown source ©
        BANK ROAD
3     HOUCHEN Reginald J.
7     CLAYTON George
9     RUMBELLOW Beverley
11    WARD Bryan K.
11a   BULL Ivy E.
15     RINGER Roland
17     EASTWICK Reginald A.
21     BAILEY Charles F.
21     BAKER Albert J.

         BEACH DRIFT
1      FAIRCLOUGH Richard A
3      BULLOCK Malcolm
5      HIPKIN Roy
7      BUNN John H.
9      HOWSON Horace W.
9      SUTER Edith E.
2      TUDDENHAM Geoffrey D.

         BROOK ROAD
2      ROPER Sarah
4      ROOKS William J.
6      ASKER Rose
6      McKECHNIE Neil
8      CLARK Shelia M.
10     RICHARDSON Jack
10     WAGG Florence M.
12     RAYNER Elsie M.
14     NICHOLAS Michael T.
16     FREEMAN Kenneth F.
18     ASKER John W.H.
20     POOLEY Kathleen
22     BATTERBEE George T.
24     BROWN Frances
26     NAIRN Margeret

         CENTRE CRESCENT
1      NORTHERN Harry
5      GREGORY Ellen
5      GREGORY Ida
7      DUGGIN Frank
9      JONES Henry
11     MacDONALD Archibald W.
11a    DAVISON Beris E.
15     WILLIAMS Harrold
17     BRIAN Wilfred H.C.
19     BATCHELOW James E.
21     JONES Arthur
23     SANDFORD Reginald
25     PENTNEY Geoffrey
27     PAINTER Bryan E.
2      HAIZELDEN John D.V.
4      SOUTHGATE Donald G.A.
6      WHISKER Ruthven G.
8      ELDERS Mabel D.
10     HAMMOND Michael J.
12     RIDLEY John B.
14     CLAXTON Colin G.
16     KEMP Ellen J.

         CENTRE VALE
  1     JACKSON Hannah H.
  3     MEECH Randal
  5     NARBOROUGH Dorothy
  7     QUASH Marion
  9     LANCASTER Charles W.
  9     LANCASTER Esther M.
11     KING William
13     CROSS Perry
15     EVETTS Allen J.R.
17     PORTFLEET Alfred H.
19     HOLLAND George F.A.
2      WRIGHT Geoffrey M.
4      DINGLE Colin F.
6      BATTERBEE Leonard H.
6      SECKER Stanley L.A.
8      LINES Gordon F.
10     LINES David R.
12     HOUCHEN Charles H.
14     NURSE Alexander E.
16     CROSS Nora
18     RICHES George W.
20     YALLOP Alice
22     BUGG Rose
24     MEREDITH Robert A.H.
26     CORNISH Olga A.
28     HOLT Gladys M.
30     NURSE George W.
32     GRIMES John E.A.
34     DANIELS Douglas A.
36     BLONDON Florence E.
38     DIX Alfred
40     DUNGER Lizzie
42     HOWARD Alec L.
44     RICHES Florence M.
46     DAW Arthur R.
48     BLATCH Reginald
50     BLATCH Rex
52     EASTWICK Maise E.
54     BURGESS Kenneth W.

         CHAPEL ROAD
5      WOODMAN Charlotte A.
7       FITT Harold R.
9       LINES William J.
11     HUBBARD Daisy O.
13a    RICHES William H.S.
15     FLEGG Robert T.
17     WOOLSEY Gladys K.
19     MARTINS Montague W.
21     GRIGGS Richard
41     TODD Clarence W.
43     HAMMOND William
45     HANCOCK Dora
47     SAYER Mrs.
49     NICHOLLS John
51     ANDREWS William J.
51     BATTERBEE Helen S.
53     ANDREWS Daniel
53     WATTS David J.
55     JACOBS Henry
59     STEVENS John H.
61     POWLES Stanley
63     BROWN Amelia C. and BROWN Dorothy L.
2      BARNARD Anne H; Eric F and Stephen C.
4      ROBERTSON Kate L.
6      COURTNEY John R.
8      NURSE Florence H.
10     NURSE Herbert
12     NURSE Herbert
14     RICHES Dorothy M.
16     LAWS Derek J.J.
18     PAYNE Gladys
20     DeRUNGARY Hilda M.
22     GREEN Harry
26     HAVERS Ralph
28     CUMMING Bessie
32     GREEN Florence and PURCHASE Edith M.
34     HARLOW Frank
36     JOHNSON William R.
38     KEOGH Michael D.R.
40     FITT Lily A. and WELLS Cynthia M.
42     BUCK Alice
44     DANIELS Alfred F.
46     BROWN Alan
50     RICHES Clifford J. and RICHES Ernest J.
52     STANDALOFT Florence and HARRIS Gladys M.D.
54     TANSLEY George
56     DYE Edward J.T.
58     DANIELS Peter O.
60     DIMITREJVIC S.
62     BENNINGTON Mildred
64     DANIELS Louisa A.
66     HARLOW John H.
68     TWAITE Violet M.
72     RANDALL Derek A.J.
74     WELLS Frederick C.
76     WELLS Florence
78     WALDEN Percy
80     NEWDICK Horace F. and YEOMAN Graham R.
82     CAMPBELL Jean F. and CRANE Julian
84     BAVERSTOKE Douglas L.
86     SHANKS Reuben M.
88     ISHERWOOD Maud B.J.; May B.J.; Robert R. and James
92     FELL John H.
94     EGERTON Violet and GLASS Francis J.W.

         DODDSHILL ROAD
1      NEWELL Frederick R.V.
3      ASKER Ellen and GELDER Douglas
5      RICHES Leonard J.
7      ROLFE Geoffrey A.
9      LINES Ivy E. and Jack LINES
11     STEWARD Herbert F.
13     GOFF Frank
15     WELLS Margaret
23     MELTON Maurice A.
25     GOODSHIP Douglas A.
27     SMITH Arthur J.
29     WARD Thomas E.
31     COWLES Gilbert H.
33     CARTER Eric R. and MORRIS Nellie L.
2      WILLIS Sidney
4      KILHAM Nicholas K.
6      DAWBARN Arthur L.
8      WATSON David H.
12     WRIGHT Robert H.
14     FRENCH John R.
20     FRYETT Langford J.
14     GRIGGS H.
22     HIPKIN Robert J.
22     MINDHAM William H.
24     DAW Edith M.
26     CLARK Walter E.
28     GIBSON Alfred; Elizabeth and James R.
30     BARLOW Ethelind
32     LOOSE Peter E.
34     STOKOE George
36     BIGGS Florence
38     GREEN James E.
42     PEELING Daisy I.
44     MALLETT George
46     PLATTEN Raymond B.
48     LOCK Alfred J.
50     COE Derek
52     ROPER Regmond E.
54     TUNNICLIFFE Bob
56     HUMPHREYS Leopold
58     REED Stephen, Rachel, Leonard and Sheila
60     CROSS Frederick J.W.
62     ATHOW Charles H.
64     HARE Alfred W.
66     BRADFIELD Charles B.
68     IBBESON Sydney
70     NEWBOLD Frederick R.
72     BUSH John H.

         FERN HILL ROAD
1      ALLEN Hagar
3      BELL Aubrey
5      CHIDDEY William J.
7      WALDEN Alfred W.
9      LANGLEY Ronald H.
11     YAXLEY Dora
13     CHILVERS Elizabeth
15     GEORGE Frederick
17     REYNOLDS Frances
19     HUDSON Olive
21     DALE Strawberry
23     SHARPE Gertrude
25     KIDDLE Daisy
2      EASTWICK Sidney and RANSOME Martha
4      SIMPSON Margaret
4a    GEORGE Ethel
6      ASHLEY Frank
8      FRANCIS Robert
10     COOK Beatrice
12     COLLISTER Peter
14     WILLIANS William
16     PITCHER John
16     PATRICK Joan
16     LEE George

          GELHAM MANOR
1       SMITH George
3       DREW George
5      BALDERSTONE Walter
7      RICHES Arthur
9      ASKER James
11     HOOKER Ethel
13     MACRO Bernard
15     MORTIMER John
17     PETCH William
19     AXEN Harold
19     THOMPSON William
21     EDWARDS George and ROUNCE Fanny
25     REID James
27     BILLARD Violet
29     RUDD Douglas
31     GREEN Cecil
33     ROBERTS William
35     GRIMES Kenneth
37     ALEXANDER Graham
39     BROOKS Kenneth
41     HOLLAND Walter
43     RICHES Reuben
2      SOANES Edward
4      ARNETT Henry
6      BACK Ernest
8      HINES Philippa
10     ROPER Leonard
12     DANIELS Lilian
14     NURSE Douglas
16     BORLEY Norman
18     DAW Frederick
20     QUICK William
22     PERRIN Fred
24     ENGLISH Alec
26     MARSHALL Violet and HOPE Henderson Abraham
28     SIMMONS Percy
30     TOOP George
32     LINES Eric
34     LINES Eric
36     BALDERSTONE Frederick
38     SIMMONS Arthur
40     SOUTHGATE Eric
42     POPE Stanley
44     SPANNS W.

         GLEBE CLOSE
1      NEALE Derek
3      GORDON Raymond
5      CAMPEY Hilda
7      AINGE Maureen
9      SMITH Edward
2      CROSS Alan
4      ROMER Peter
6      CAMPEY Ethel

         GLEBE ROAD
1      KEMP Walter
3      EDWARDS Leslie
5      GRANEY Mabel
16     COLLISON Michael
17     ELSEY Sam
19     RICHARDSON Ivy
21     LAW William
23     GILLSON Edith, Reuben, Valerie
25     WILSON Charles
27     LOOSE Maurice
29     ROPER James
2      CRISP Phyllis
4      LAWS John
6      BETTS Max
8      ROBINSON Florence
10     WARREN Mildred
12     NASH William
14     HARRIS David
18     DAW William
20     BOCKING John
22     WHISKER Mina
         HUMPHREY Edward - WAYSIDE

         HAWTHORN DRIVE
1      BEESLEY Margaret
2      DOCKERILL Ivy
2      HALL Dorothy
3      LISTER Douglas
4      GRAVATT Norman
5      BACKHAM Roy
6      GARRAD Frank
7      APPLEBY Ivan
8      GLASBY Arnold
9      MARTIN Edward
10     FRARY Roy
11     MELE Colin
12     LEGGETT John
13     CAVEY David

         HAWTHORN COTTAGES
1      SEAMAN Reginald
2      MUSSETT William
3      MASON Robert
4      ASH Herbert
5      BROWN Ellis
6      TILSON
         TANSLEY Victoria - Hillside
         WALKER Alan - Hillside
         WALKER Elsie - Hillside
         WALKER Sybil - Hillside
         WILKIN  Vera - Hillside

         HEATH ROAD
1      MILTON Kenneth
3      CRIPPS John
5      TEVERSON Constance
7      LINES Agnes and LINES Evelina
9      BOOTHMAN Joseph
11     FRASER Mary
11     HUMFREY Oscar
15     READ Harry
17     BELBIN Eric
17a   NORTHFIELD Edward
17b   SKIPPER Harry
4      HARRISON MABEL
4      STARLING Edith
6      LENNON Michael
8      BRAY Alice
10     JEFFERY Freda
12     CARR Clifford
14     LEONARD Wilfred
16     MANN Grace

         HUNSTANTON ROAD
1      LEAN Gerald
3      MAGNESS Mrs.
5      REYNOLDS Gertrude
7      CHESTER Harry
9      LARGE Ethel and Gertrude
11     NORRIS John
13     ASHLING Sidney
15     ELLIS Gordon
17     OLDHAM Roy
19     CHISHOLM William
23     WHEELER Lilian and Violet
25a    MAYHEW Norman
27     RIX Fred
29     WALKER Herbert
31     SIZELAND Ella
33     ALLEN Edmund
35     CAVEY Lena
35     WALKER Mildred
37     RICHES Mildred
39     ENGLISH William
41     BIRD Jack
43     WARDALE Violet
47     BUNTING Thomas
49     CRISP George
53     JARY Phyllis
53     KIRKLAND Frederick and Frederick G.
55     DEARDEN Richard
57     HILL Clifford
59     WATSON Leslie
61     HEWITT Herbert
4      CHOLERTON Brian
8      CHATTEN Frank
8      VAUGHAN William
12     BALDING Frederick
14     PATMORE Dudley
16     FENTON Ronald
18     PHILLIPS Frederick
18     SAYER Mrs.
20     BUTTERY John
22     NURSE Ernest
26     SKIPPER Frederick
28     HOUCHEN Frederick
34     TAYLOR Robin
36     BUNN Lucy
38     BATTERBEE Richard
40     NUNN Eric
42     BATTERBEE Matthew
44     BLOWERS Reginald
46     DAY Neville
48     CHAMBERS James
50     NURSE Walter
52     WOODS William
54     HILL Daisy
56     DILKS Alan
58     BIX Maurice
60     COGGIN Maynard
60     HOLBORNE Paul
60     LYNN Thomas
60     ROWLAND Maxine
62     CASHEL Mr.
64     THAXTER Ron
66     HIGGS Charles
68     COX Edmund
70     BUCKHAM Eugene
72     LARRINGTON Dorothy
74     GLLENDINNING John
76     MORRIS Margaret
78     ELLIOTT Thomas
80     SCAIFE Eric
82     GILL Mary
82     ROUT Edith
84     SEATON Geoffrey
86     BREWSTER George
88     AICKMAN Frederick
90     ALLEN Gertrude
92     ASSMAN Freda
94     JACKSON Joseph

         LYNG HOUSE ROAD
39     CARPENTER Betty, Cecil and Doreen
39     YOUNG Ernest
42     READER Walter
45     BUCK Frederick
46     CORDNER Charles

         LYNN ROAD
1      GANDER Mary
3      RICHES Frederick
5      CROSS Jessie
7      BOOTHMAN Mrs.
9      SPURDIN Frederick
11     DELPH Gordon
13     WILKINSON Florence
15     PROWSE John
17     SPAANS Michael
19     PEASE Charles and Emma
21     HOLLAMBY Henry
23     NURSE Arthur and Ronald
25     HOWELL David
27     LEE Patrick
29     COUPLAND Walter
31     DYSON Charles
33     GREEN Edith, Marjorie and Robert
35     PLAYFORD Herbert
37     TERRINGTON Ellen
39     HUNTER John, Nellie and Sidney
41     CROSS Ada
43     JEARY Thomas
45     REID Archibald and Edna
47     WAGG Albert and Fred
49     WOOD Philip
51     BATCH John Howard
53     CABLE John
55     TOWERS Frederick
57     HARROD Graham
61     CROWE Elsie
63     MELTON Alexandra and Dorothy
65     MANNING Walter
67     DAWES Florence
69     DOY Arthur
71     ROGERS Ethel
73     LINES George
75     JEFFRIES Thomas
77     PORTER Edward
81     PAINTER Philip
2      SOANES William
4      RINGER Ivy
6      EVANS Edwell
8      BURTON Frederick
10     SYMONDS John
12     BALDING Robert
14     BALDING Michael
16     WICKS Anthony
18     PLAYFORD John
20     CARTER Redvers
22     HUDSON Fred
24     LAWRENCE Phoebe
24     TUDDENHAM Clarence
26     MUSSETT Derek
28     TWITE Wallace
30     MASON Albert
32     TOOP Christopher (Robin)
34     MEEK Eric
36     WELHAM Edward
36     SADLER Evelyn
38     HOLDER Stanley
40     DIX Richard
42     DUNGER George and Roger
44     BARRETT Cecil
46     WHITE David
48     HADDER Dorothy, Susan and Sydney
50     JARRETT R.
52     MORLEY Frances
52     NOAKES Madge
56     CROSS Eric
58     SCOTT Leslie
60     MARTIN Kenneth
62     RANKIN Edith, Freda and Harold
64     WAGG Raymond
66     STEEL Horace
68     GREYSON Victor
70     MIDDLETON Arthur

         MANOR ROAD
2      ASHEN Janine
4      TUCK Archibald
6      SAUNDERS Doris
8      ARCHER Eric and Margaret
8      SENTER Mildred
10     EASTER Walter
12     LEFEVER Geoffrey
18     CRISP Alexandra
22     SHEPPERD John
24     BARTLETT Hilary
24     CHAPMAN Waltraud
26     MATSELL Leslie
28     EMMERSON Henry, John and Kate
30     LEATHERSICH Frederick
32     LEATHERSICH Wilfred
34     DEW Edward
40     INSLEY Alice
42     ASKER Derek
44     GOFF Ronald
46     PLAYFORD William
48a   TWITE Bernard
50     EMMERSON Emma
52     DAY Roy William
54     WELLS Stanley
56     EMMERSON Thomas
60     BRADLEY Derek
64     ELDERKIN Kenneth
66     POWER David
66     SCOTCHMER Harry
70     DING John
72     FITT Cyril
76     JUDGE Christopher and Jean
80a   CURTIS Albert
80     HERBERT Eric
82     STANTON Edward, Mary and Richard
81     LARKE Arthur
79     HEDGLEY Kenneth
77     HARDY George
75     CLAXTON Frederick and May
75a   WELLS Albert
71     WILLIAMS Griffith
71     SPENCER Jack (Feathers Hotel)
61a   HARVEY Clifford
61     BARNES Reginald
59     BRAMHAM David
59     PIKE William
57     FLEGG Elsie
53     NEEVE David
51     JARRETT Arthur
47     ORRISS John
45     HARDIMENT Brian
41     BURTON Sidney
39     BOND Horace
37     COOPER Leslie
35     BOLT Edith
35     ROGERSON Ethel
33     BROWN Dorothy
33     SENTER John W.; Lily and John W.J.
31b   DAW Herbert
31c   WALLER Elsie
29     BELL Arthur
27     PRATT George
27b   SUNDERLAND Annie
25     NAPOLITANO Nickola
23     DANIELS Nancy and KING George
21     LINFORD Rowland
19     REED Annie
17     AXTEN George
15     BUNN John
11     GRAHAM Mark
9      SCOTT Ivy, Martin, Robin and William
7      SPAXMAN Mary
5      SAYER George
5a    KEELEY Horace
5b    RICHARDSON George
5c    TURNER Sidney
5f     O’CONNELL Harry
5g    GILLSON Kathleen
5h    BEAN Susan
3      ROGERS Peter (ALBERT VICTORY INN)
3      SPENCE Kathleen
1      PANKS Doris

         MANORSIDE
3      RUSSELL Raymond
5      CARTER Albert
11     ROSCOE Bernard
2      BAILEY Robin
6      WATSON Peter
10     BULLOCK Malcolm
12     HAVERLY Nigel
14     WITTING John Douglas

         MILL ROAD
2      DYE Geoffrey and Phoebe THOMAS

         PANSEY DRIVE
1      HARRISON Winifred
3      REYNOLDS May
5      SOUTHGATE Alice
7      WHYATT Mabel
9      DESBOROUGH Walter
15     CLAXTON Victor
17     BIRD Isaac
19     DYBLE Walter
21     OWEN Susana
23     HUMPHREY George
27     DUNGER Leonard
29     LINGWOOD Gordon
31     BATES Angela
35     LEGGETT Donald
2      SARSBY Raymond
4      BRADFORD Alan
6      WELLS Stanley
8      REDDY Gerald
10     PINDER Joseph
12     COLLISON Reginald
16     COOTE Brian
18     SAYER Charles
20     NURSE Horace
22     FLEGG Ethel

         PARK HILL
1      BURTON Matilda
3      BAUGHWARD Henry
5      AINSWORTH Stanley
7      MAYERS Herbert
2      NEALE Hubert
4      MURRAY James
6      NOWELL Alwyn
8      CHATWIN Henry
10     PERRY Hubert
12     EDWARD Gertrude
12     MOORE Mildred and Patricia
14     MIDDLETON William
16     COLLINGS Geoffrey

         POST OFFICE ROAD
3      ISRAEL David
5      BARRETT Joseph
7      REYNOLDS Derek
9      GREEN Mabel and Melvyn
11     JACOBS Doris and Edna
13     REYNOLDS Edward
21     REYNOLDS Frederick
2      NURSE George
4      CHAMPION Martha
6      BRADSHAW Arthur
8      BAKER Frank
10     POTTER Harold
14     BIRD Gladys
16     DOY Alfred
18     EASTWICK Alice
20     GROOM Herbert
20     CLARK Lavinia
22     ROSEBY Albert
24     FRANCIS Gertrude
26     DAYNES
28     REYNOLDS Charles
30     WALDEN William
32     LEE Nora

         PRINCE CHARLES CLOSE
1      EVANS Constance
2      GOODCHILD John
3      AYEE Janet
4      CRANE Jullian
5      BELL Allan
6      CALVER Michael
7      BEMROSE Roger
8      HICKLING Frederick
9      REED Betty
11     HYAM George

         QUEEN ELIZABETH DRIVE
1      FIDDICK Elizabeth, John and Thelma
3      HANCOCK Basil
5      MEREDITH Robert
9      ELFLETT Robin
11     BLACKMAN John
13     BROWN John
17     ALLEN William
19     FULLER Edward
21     SETCHELL Ernest
23     LUNN William
25     PASHLEY David
27     BRIDGES Charles
29     LANGLEY John
31     BATTERBEE Paul
33     BLOOMFIELD David
24     MARSH George
38     HOLMAN Thomas

         GENT Ronald       - Plot 68
         CARRICK John    - Plot 69

         SANDRINGHAM ROAD
2      EASTON Frederick
4      RANSOME Ronald
6      ALDRED Eileen
8      NEEDHAM Thomas
10     MUNSLOW William
14     HANCOCK Florence and Ivy
14     WOOLFORD Anne
16     BROOKING Gilbert
16     BUGG Albert
16     COOK Trevor
18     ROLFE Albert
20     SKERRITT James

         SENTERS ROAD
1      PLAYFORD Ellen
3      JONES James
5      TAYLOR Ernest
7      HOLDICH John
2      JARVIS Peter Noel
4      SOUTHGATE Michael
6      SHANKS Douglas
10     STABBINGS Brian

         SHERNBORNE ROAD
1      BORMAN Norman
2      SMITH Ida
3      BARKER Gladys
4      BOWMAN Charlotte
5      WHEELER Ivy
6      CROXFORD Hilda
7      DANIELS Walter
8      FITT Reginald
9      FITT Gertrude
10     MARTIN Margaret
11     GLASS Thomas
12     BUSH Kenneth
13     WILSON Henry
14     SEAMAN Beatrice
14     HARTLEY Martha
15     OWENS Janet
15     STANTON Eleanor
15     BROWN Gordon

          STATION ROAD
25      CHAMBERS Hannah
25      FAKE Ethel
27      MUNSLOW Geoffrey
31      TINGLE Alfred
2       GRINNALL Brian
2a     DENT Victor
4       FULLER Raymond
6       THAXTER Peter
8       BARKER Walter
10      JOHNSON Mary
12      SHAVE Frederick
14      DENNIS Elsie
16      LINES Elizabeth
18      LEITH Maud
20      HOBBS Frank
22      MAPUS-SMITH Stanley
24      SHAW Frederick
26      WALDEN Robert
28      WEBSTER John
32      LINCOLN Alan and Walter
34      AXTEN Lucy
36      ASKER Charles
38      BROWN Richard
40      ROLFE Arthur
48      SCHORAH James
50      SCULTHORPE Geoffrey
52      BUNN Alfred
54      DAVIDSON Colin
56      NURSE Frederick
60      POCOCK Thomas
64      MITCHELL Henry
66a     TANSLEY John
66      WARNES Gerald

          SUGAR LANE
1       HEADING Marjorie
2       BOGGIS Arthur
3       BRUCE Haydn
3       CHARLES Richard

          VALLEY RISE
7       BOWERS Robert
3       BIGGS Alfred
1       CATOR Roy

Note: Appears from list that numbers not yet allocated to the following in Valley Rise
          HOOKER Thomas
          AMBERMARSH Critchett
          CYRIL E. San-Servan - Plot 10
          HUNT Trevor
          SHALIMAR Matsell John - The Maltings
          MOORE David - Plot 5
          PRINCE Arthur - Glendale

          WEST HALL ROAD
1       JARROD Frederick
3       SNELL Cyril
5       DIX George
7       COLLEY Elsie
9       McKINSTERY Edward and Elizabeth
11      SMITH Leonard
13      BULTITUDE George
15      ANSLOW Winston
17      MAYERS Albert
19      HOWARD Bertram
21      WATT William
23      FRANCES-BIRD William
25      PRINCE Roger
27      BARROWS Charles
29      HARDY Herbert
31      COLLEN George
33      WOOD Sidney
2       RUDD Anthony
2       CARTER Norman
2       THOMPSON Ronald
4       SHANKS David
6       LITCHFIELD Wilfred
8       SMITH Sidney
10      STONELL Alfred
12      CLAXTON Derek
14      YOUNGS Veronica
16      BLOY Robin
18      PRICE Stanley
20      RICHARDSON Roger
22      EDWARDS Harry
24      PERRY Alan
26      YOUNG Walter
28      CLIFTON Florence
28      JEX Henry and Lily Beatrice
30      RHODES Stanley
32      CHILLEYSTONE Violet
34      DIMOND Henry
36      POLAINE Alan
38      HENSON Malcolm
40      MARTIN Jeffrey
42      PALMER Jim
44      STEEL Mary
46      CLARKE Michael and William
48      COOK Bert
50      MROZEK Rudolf
52      LAMB May

          WEST ROAD
1       WRIGHT Ernest
3       RICHES Robert
3       WHITBY Sylvia
5       BRADFORD Martena
7       LEE Frederick
9       WOODS Brian
11      SIDDONS Arthur
13      TEALBY Alfred
2       PALMER Reginald
4       DOUGHTY John
4       WRIGHT Margaret
6       HOLLAND John
8       COLLINS Neville
10      MILLS Rhoda
12      BROUGHTON Keith

          WHITE HORSE DRIVE
1       HOUCHEN Thomas
3       WITTING Ramon
5       WITTING Dennis
7       GOULD Paul
2       BRINES Margaret
2       GREEN Joseph
2       ROBINSON Mary
4       MOSELEY Ellen and George
6       LEECH Peter
6       SMITH Iain
8       CATCHPOLE Annie and John
8       HARLOW Emily
10      CRISP Harry
12      KERSHAW Anthony
14      ROYE Eddie
16      BATTERBEE Hariett
18      ROYE Beatrice
20      HAWES Brian
22      RICHES James
24      HOWE Harry
24      RYE Jeffrey
26      NURSE Malcolm
28      BRIDGES Gordon
30      CLAYTON William

          WINDSOR DRIVE
4       POMFRET David

          WOODSIDE AVENUE
1       BOLTON Graham
3       WOODRUFF Violet Anne
5       WOLFF Ernest
7       ISAACSON Reginald
9       TOMBS Charles
11      BOEKEE Marjorie
11      DILKS Herbert
15      MORISON Margaret
17      SADLER Bert
19      SHUARDSON Laurence
2       DIKON Joan
4       EDMUNDS Allen
6       WINTERTON Elizabeth, Frank and Patricia
8       PUGH Anthony
10      SPANTON Percival
12      BAYFIELD Charles


          WOODSIDE CLOSE
1       ELSON George
3       SMITH Frederick
5       COLMAN Patrick
7       HOGSON Albert
9       JOHNSON William
11      HAZELWOOD Agnes
11a    BOOTH Hubert
15      COLLISON Frederick
17      SCOTT Clement
19      URQUHART Ruby
21      RANKIN Bill
23      LAKE John
2       EARLE Joyce
6       WEBB Albert
8       COBBIN Grace
10      PENTNEY Freda
12      FOREMAN Peter
14      GEORGE Alice
16      BRAY John
16      COOKE Jean
18      BEALES Trevor
20      BUTTON Ada
22      HENDRY Frederick
22      PEARSON Heather
24      LOVELL George
26      WHITEHEAD Hilda
28      PESCHKO Alex and Alfred
30      WHITTY Nicholas


    
Bank Road, Beach Drift, Brook Road, Centre Crescent, Centre Vale, Chapel Road, Doddshill Road, Fern Hill Road,
Gelham Manor, Glebe Close, Glebe Road, Hawthorn Drive, Hawthorn Cottages, Heath Road, Hunstanton Road,
Lyng House Road, Lynn Road, Manor Road, Manorside, Mill Road, Pansey Drive, Park Hill, Post Office Road,
Queen Elizabeth Drive, Sandringham Road, Senters Road, Shernborne Road, Station Road, Sugar Lane, West Hall Road, West Road, White Horse Drive, Windsor Drive, Woodside Close,